Shoot Results - Registered East Midlands Intercounties Sporting 2012

Thank you to all that took part.
Total Payout for the shoot is: £1765
Thanks to all for turning out and braving the cold and to all STL staff for making the day run so smoothly.
Posn Class Name CPSA Cat County S 1 S 2 S 3 S 4 S 5 S 6 S 7 S 8 S 9 S 10 S 11 S 12 S 13 S 14 Total Prize
HG AA EG SOLOMONS EE 95931 SNR LEI 6 8 4 8 8 7 6 6 8 6 8 8 5 8 96 £150
Posn Class Name CPSA Cat County S 1 S 2 S 3 S 4 S 5 S 6 S 7 S 8 S 9 S 10 S 11 S 12 S 13 S 14 Total Prize
1 AA PA SIMPSON EE 67907 SNR SUF 6 7 6 7 8 8 6 6 8 5 8 7 6 7 95 £75
1 AA R BUNNING EE 84951 SNR NFK 6 8 6 7 8 8 6 6 8 6 7 7 5 7 95 £75
2 AA SF BRIGHTWELL EE 19160 VET LEI 6 8 6 5 8 8 5 6 8 6 8 6 5 8 93 £60
3 AA SE WELLS EE 89457 SNR LEI 6 8 5 7 7 8 6 6 7 5 7 6 6 8 92 £50
4 AA J WADE EE 108867 SNR NTN 6 8 5 5 7 7 5 6 8 6 8 8 5 7 91 £40
4 AA J WELLS EE 2744 SNR LEI 6 8 5 8 8 8 5 6 8 6 6 7 6 4 91 £40
5 AA G MOORE EE 103821 SNR BED 5 8 5 7 6 8 5 6 8 6 8 6 4 8 90 £20
5 AA J WELHAM EE 3393 SNR SUF 6 8 6 8 7 8 4 6 8 6 7 6 5 5 90 £20
5 AA MJ GODDARD EE 52842 SNR NFK 5 8 5 5 8 8 6 6 8 6 5 8 5 7 90 £20
5 AA S LEONARD EE 90948 SNR BED 5 7 5 8 7 7 6 6 8 6 7 6 6 6 90 £20
6 AA P JARVIS EE 83557 SNR SUF 4 8 6 8 8 8 5 6 7 4 6 8 4 7 89  
7 AA AJ JUDE EE 99947 SNR SUF 5 8 5 6 8 8 4 6 8 5 7 6 6 6 88  
8 AA JHJ STANTON EE 38112 VET BED 6 8 5 7 6 8 3 6 8 6 8 7 2 7 87  
8 AA A JEFFRIES EE 98238 SNR BED 6 8 6 7 6 7 6 6 5 5 6 7 5 7 87  
9 AA ER CHAPMAN EE 1743 SNR SUF 5 8 5 5 7 8 5 6 7 6 6 5 5 8 86  
9 AA BJ DUNBAVIN EE 84275 VET CAM 6 8 5 8 8 8 5 5 8 6 7 4 3 5 86  
10 AA SP SMITH EE 107751 SNR NTN 5 8 6 6 7 7 3 5 8 6 8 5 5 6 85  
10 AA R MASON EE 112735 SNR LEI 6 7 5 8 7 7 4 5 5 6 7 5 5 8 85  
10 AA K TARREN EE 118857 SNR BED 6 8 6 5 7 8 5 6 6 5 6 7 4 6 85  
11 AA FJ KIDD EE 37848 VET BED 5 8 5 6 8 7 5 6 8 6 7 5 4 4 84  
11 AA MG RUSSELL EE 44316 SNR NTN 5 8 6 6 5 8 5 5 7 5 8 6 4 6 84  
12 AA P COOPER EE 106295 SNR NTN 6 7 6 4 7 6 5 5 7 5 6 8 4 7 83  
12 AA P HATCHER EE 45566 SNR NOT 6 7 4 7 8 6 4 6 8 4 7 6 4 6 83  
12 AA C SUMNER EE 88963 SNR NTN 4 8 6 5 7 7 6 4 8 5 7 5 3 8 83  
12 AA KJ HAGAN EE 93896 SNR NFK 6 7 6 6 8 8 5 6 8 4 7 2 5 5 83  
13 AA RJ WATKINS EE 12772 VET LEI 6 8 4 5 6 8 5 5 6 6 8 8 2 5 82  
13 AA T LEONARD EE 88361 SNR CAM 6 8 2 5 8 8 5 5 8 5 8 8 2 4 82  
14 AA RA FRANKS EE 27000 VET NTN 4 8 5 3 8 7 4 6 7 4 8 5 4 8 81  
14 AA P BOWDEN EE 80916 SNR NFK 6 7 5 5 6 6 5 6 7 5 5 7 4 7 81  
15 AA MN JENKINS EE 709 VET BED 5 8 5 3 7 8 4 6 8 4 7 7 6 1 79  
15 AA J BROWN EE 98913 SNR LIN 6 7 6 5 7 5 2 5 8 6 8 3 5 6 79  
16 AA A CROWN EE 96327 LDY NFK 5 8 4 5 5 7 3 6 8 5 7 6 5 4 78  
17 AA MD WARTON EE 49956 SNR CAM 4 8 4 3 4 7 4 5 8 6 5 6 5 6 75  
18 AA AJ BEAMISH EE 30677 SNR NOT 4 6 5 6 8 6 2 6 4 4 7 7 3 5 73  
19 AA N ORR EE 70648 SNR NOT 6 6 5 6 6 7 4 6 4 5 6 8 0 2 71  
20 AA JH WINN EE 9739 VET LIN 6 8 3 2 7 6 3 4 6 3 4 3 4 4 63  
21 AA P STENNETT EE 48595 VET LIN 6 5 3 2 6 6 2 4 6 3 5 4 2 6 60  
Competition Entries in AA Class = 37       Total Payout: £420
Posn Class Name CPSA Cat County S 1 S 2 S 3 S 4 S 5 S 6 S 7 S 8 S 9 S 10 S 11 S 12 S 13 S 14 Total Prize
1 A J MOORE EE 120309 JNR NFK 6 8 6 4 8 8 5 6 7 5 7 8 5 8 91 £75
1 A AC GOODES EE 51057 VET NTN 6 8 6 7 8 8 5 6 8 6 8 6 4 5 91 £75
2 A DV GOODING EE 96459 SNR NFK 4 8 6 5 7 8 6 4 8 5 8 8 5 8 90 £60
3 A J BUCKENHAM EE 67482 SNR SUF 5 8 6 5 7 8 6 6 7 4 7 7 5 7 88 £50
4 A WR REEVE EE 116525 SNR CAM 6 8 6 6 7 8 4 5 8 6 6 7 5 4 86 £35
4 A S BOWN EE 123520 SNR LEI 4 8 5 8 8 8 4 6 8 6 4 7 4 6 86 £35
5 A DJ BIGNELL EE 35980 VET ESX 5 8 5 3 8 7 6 6 8 6 7 7 2 6 84 £30
5 A MJ STIMSON EE 51555 SNR LEI 6 8 5 6 5 8 4 6 7 6 7 5 6 5 84 £30
5 A AM BUCK EE 86840 SNR BED 6 8 5 5 7 7 6 6 8 6 3 6 4 7 84 £30
5 A S WHINNETT EE 96499 SNR BED 6 6 6 6 7 8 3 6 6 6 4 8 4 8 84 £30
6 A J MUNDAY EE 12393 VET BED 5 7 5 7 8 6 5 6 7 5 8 5 3 6 83 £20
7 A AG SINGLE EE 94246 VET NFK 5 7 3 5 6 7 6 5 7 5 8 6 6 6 82  
8 A P ZAITSCHENKO EE 107379 SNR LIN 5 5 5 3 8 7 6 6 8 6 8 5 5 4 81  
8 A S FOX EE 71918 SNR NOT 5 7 6 7 8 7 4 6 5 6 5 6 4 5 81  
8 A S ARMSTRONG EE 73163 SNR SUF 5 6 6 4 7 8 5 6 6 5 5 8 3 7 81  
8 A AL BLACKBOURN EE 73216 SNR LIN 6 7 3 4 7 8 5 6 7 4 5 8 5 6 81  
9 A JSP JOHNSTON EE 107280 SNR NFK 4 8 6 5 4 7 3 5 8 5 8 6 6 5 80  
9 A LW SPERLING EE 24389 SNR NTN 5 7 4 4 7 8 5 6 7 6 6 4 6 5 80  
9 A MP FRYER EE 39268 SNR CAM 5 8 4 6 6 6 3 6 8 4 4 7 6 7 80  
9 A S THEXTON EE 70470 SNR CAM 5 6 6 7 6 7 2 4 7 5 8 6 4 7 80  
9 A A HARVEY EE 85130 SNR LIN 6 7 6 5 4 6 5 6 7 4 4 8 4 8 80  
10 A RJ HUNTER EE 102669 SNR SUF 4 6 6 3 8 8 4 5 8 3 8 6 4 6 79  
10 A P FREEMAN EE 105062 SNR NFK 5 7 4 2 5 8 6 6 8 6 5 7 6 4 79  
10 A P CHAPMAN EE 111792 LDY SUF 6 7 5 6 8 7 5 6 8 5 3 5 3 5 79  
10 A R RUSSELL EE 118222 JNR LIN 6 6 6 4 7 8 5 5 7 4 6 5 5 5 79  
10 A D COCKERILL EE 69609 SNR LEI 6 8 4 6 7 7 3 6 7 4 6 4 4 7 79  
11 A BL ASHFORD EE 31371 VET SUF 4 6 6 5 7 8 3 4 8 5 6 6 4 6 78  
11 A P GARROD EE 48264 VET CAM 6 7 6 7 8 7 5 6 5 4 4 6 2 5 78  
11 A RN PETTITT EE 68280 VET LIN 6 5 5 5 8 8 4 6 7 6 8 4 2 4 78  
12 A J HINER EE 114422 JNR LEI 5 8 6 5 8 6 3 6 7 5 5 7 2 4 77  
13 A R BRUMBY EE 117587 LDJ LIN 4 7 5 1 7 7 6 5 7 4 7 7 3 6 76  
13 A PR HOWE EE 1265 VET NFK 6 7 5 4 8 6 4 5 7 4 6 3 6 5 76  
14 A G DUNLING EE 69217 VET SUF 6 5 4 4 6 8 6 5 8 2 8 4 4 5 75  
15 A B FOX EE 71917 VET NOT 5 7 4 2 5 8 2 6 5 5 6 8 3 8 74  
16 A S DYSON EE 106644 SNR LEI 6 6 5 6 5 6 4 5 3 5 3 8 4 7 73  
16 A S LOBLEY EE 113904 SNR NTN 4 6 6 4 8 6 5 3 7 3 7 8 2 4 73  
16 A M BEDFORD EE 99093 SNR CAM 6 5 3 3 7 8 3 5 8 6 4 7 5 3 73  
17 A P SWANN EE 31914 SNR NOT 5 7 4 4 5 6 4 6 6 4 5 4 4 8 72  
18 A SE CHESTER EE 83228 VET LIN 6 4 3 1 7 7 4 4 8 6 7 4 5 5 71  
19 A J PEARSON EE 107227 JNR CAM 5 5 3 4 6 5 6 5 7 4 6 5 4 5 70  
20 A J TAYLOR EE 105431 SNR BED 5 8 3 5 8 7 3 2 5 5 4 4 6 4 69  
20 A MS TEE EE 67836 VET NTN 4 7 3 3 6 7 4 3 6 4 7 6 5 4 69  
21 A A RUSSO EE 123033 SNR CAM 6 7 3 3 6 7 5 5 5 5 3 5 0 6 66  
Competition Entries in A Class = 43       Total Payout: £470
Posn Class Name CPSA Cat County S 1 S 2 S 3 S 4 S 5 S 6 S 7 S 8 S 9 S 10 S 11 S 12 S 13 S 14 Total Prize
1 B IR HALLWOOD EE 64559 VET NFK 5 8 6 6 7 8 6 6 8 4 8 8 6 8 94 £80
2 B PC MCLAUCHLAN EE 10387 VET ESX 5 7 6 8 7 8 5 4 6 3 8 8 4 7 86 £70
3 B M JENNINGS EE 102189 VET NFK 6 7 6 5 8 8 6 6 7 4 8 3 5 4 83 £60
4 B A SWAINE EE 121649 SNR NOT 4 7 6 4 6 7 5 6 8 5 5 7 5 7 82 £45
4 B SK HALLWOOD EE 64560 LDV NFK 3 7 6 4 8 8 4 5 6 5 8 7 5 6 82 £45
5 B S CSEHI EE 82796 SNR NOT 6 8 4 5 7 7 5 6 7 5 8 5 4 4 81 £30
6 B D FERRIMAN EE 120545 JNR BED 6 6 2 5 6 8 5 6 7 5 4 6 6 6 78 £20
7 B PH BUTTERS EE 113528 LDY SUF 6 6 3 2 6 8 3 6 7 6 8 5 5 5 76 £10
7 B P ATKIN EE 116894 SNR LIN 6 8 4 5 4 8 3 5 6 5 8 5 3 6 76 £10
7 B P KING EE 122825 SNR SUF 5 7 6 7 5 7 5 5 8 3 5 7 1 5 76 £10
8 B CB FOWLER EE 18477 VET SUF 6 7 4 5 7 5 4 6 5 4 8 4 5 5 75  
9 B T HEDGECOCK EE 116977 CLT CAM 6 8 4 5 5 5 2 5 8 5 4 6 5 6 74  
BO B J BEAMISH EE 34307 VET NOT 6 5 3 4 6 8 5 6 8 4 7 5 2 4 73  
10 B AJ STRONGE EE 89952 SNR CAM 5 7 4 4 5 8 4 6 8 4 4 6 4 4 73  
11 B JB HEDGECOCK EE 116978 SNR CAM 4 7 6 5 7 6 2 5 5 2 7 7 4 5 72  
11 B PK BROWN EE 88592 VET NOT 4 7 5 2 7 8 3 5 6 4 6 7 5 3 72  
12 B P WILLIAMS EE 123365 SNR BED 3 7 4 2 5 8 5 5 7 5 4 5 4 6 70  
12 B BS AISTHORPE EE 37136 VET LIN 6 4 3 7 7 6 4 4 7 4 7 2 5 4 70  
13 B D MEEKINGS EE 91422 SNR SUF 4 6 2 0 6 8 0 6 7 5 7 7 5 6 69  
13 B P JONES EE 91678 VET LEI 5 7 3 1 5 6 5 4 8 5 6 5 3 6 69  
14 B* ARMSTRONG-CLAUS EE 125752 JNR NOT 6 7 3 3 7 7 4 4 6 5 4 6 2 4 68  
BO B AK CORNEY EE 108065 SNR CAM 6 6 4 5 6 7 2 4 6 5 4 6 1 5 67  
15 B H COLLINS EE 120798 CLT NTN 3 6 4 3 4 6 5 6 7 4 5 5 2 6 66  
15 B SR PALMER EE 71592 LDV NTN 5 7 4 2 6 7 6 5 7 4 5 5 1 2 66  
15 B L LEONARD EE 92640 LDY BED 5 8 5 3 6 8 3 5 7 4 1 4 3 4 66  
16 B D SAYER EE 5503 VET NOT 5 7 5 3 3 6 4 5 6 5 4 7 0 5 65  
16 B S BASHAM EE 883 VET SUF 5 7 2 4 5 7 5 5 6 5 4 3 2 5 65  
16 B GJ CARTER EE 89794 VET CAM 6 2 6 5 5 7 5 5 7 6 5 2 1 3 65  
17 B MR VIRGO EE 56613 VET NFK 3 6 3 2 7 8 4 3 5 3 4 5 6 5 64  
17 B M CONWAY EE 86989 LDV CAM 5 8 4 3 4 6 2 6 5 5 3 4 2 7 64  
17 B R COTTINGHAM EE 90840 VET LIN 5 6 4 2 6 7 2 6 6 3 5 5 3 4 64  
18 B G MOULE EE 118895 LDC CAM 3 7 4 3 7 4 4 4 6 3 6 5 2 5 63  
18 B M FERRIS EE 121274 VET NTN 5 8 4 4 4 5 3 6 4 4 7 0 4 5 63  
19 B SMITH R CLEMENT EE 117357 SNR SUF 5 8 2 5 6 6 2 4 6 3 1 5 2 7 62  
20 B MF SEARLE EE 91663 VET CAM 5 7 5 3 6 4 2 5 5 4 6 2 2 5 61  
21 B SP ROMAINE EE 1002 JNR SUF 3 6 4 3 5 8 3 3 7 2 6 5 3 2 60  
Competition Entries in B Class = 34       Total Payout: £380
Posn Class Name CPSA Cat County S 1 S 2 S 3 S 4 S 5 S 6 S 7 S 8 S 9 S 10 S 11 S 12 S 13 S 14 Total Prize
1 C S JONES EE 71928 SNR LEI 5 8 6 4 8 8 6 3 7 5 4 6 4 6 80 £80
2 C J ASHLEY EE 125007 JNR NOT 5 7 6 4 7 7 2 6 6 4 7 7 5 5 78 £65
2 C NB LEA EE 23635 VET LIN 4 4 6 5 7 7 5 6 8 5 6 4 6 5 78 £65
3 C H CRAY EE 124521 CLT BED 6 8 4 4 5 6 5 6 7 5 5 6 2 3 72 £40
3 C GS BUSH EE 29817 VET NFK 6 7 3 4 6 7 4 5 6 2 8 4 5 5 72 £40
4 C GR TOWNSEND EE 122718 CLT NFK 6 7 5 2 4 8 3 4 7 4 6 3 6 4 69 £25
5 C A HORTON EE 122570 CLT LIN 6 7 6 4 4 6 4 6 6 5 4 4 2 3 67 £15
5 C F OWEN EE 123127 VET NTN 5 6 4 3 5 4 3 4 7 6 7 5 5 3 67 £15
6 C R MARKHAM EE 117277 LDY NTN 4 7 0 3 7 6 5 6 5 5 5 6 1 6 66  
7 C L SMITH EE 124024 LDJ NTN 3 8 2 2 5 6 5 6 6 4 4 7 4 2 64  
8 C BG BAXTER EE 107356 VET SUF 6 7 4 0 6 8 0 3 6 5 6 5 3 4 63  
8 C A JONES EE 125218 CLT LIN 6 8 4 3 6 7 1 5 7 3 4 2 2 5 63  
9 C GA WHINNETT EE 104040 LDY BED 3 6 2 6 5 4 6 6 7 4 3 4 2 3 61  
10 C A LONGSTAFF EE 123641 JNR BED 5 6 4 2 6 7 2 6 4 4 2 3 3 6 60  
10 C A DUPREE EE 93162 LDY LIN 6 7 4 0 2 8 2 5 6 5 3 3 4 5 60  
11 C M WOOLLEY EE 108899 LDY LEI 3 7 4 2 6 6 4 2 7 3 6 4 1 3 58  
12 C I RUSSELL EE 122908 LDY NTN 4 7 1 3 5 8 3 4 7 3 3 4 1 4 57  
13 C E COPPEN EE 122655 CLT SUF 5 7 4 3 3 8 4 5 5 2 3 3 1 3 56  
13 C JP STENNETT EE 43985 LDV LIN 5 6 6 2 4 5 3 5 5 1 5 3 2 4 56  
14 C D TWINN EE 114407 JNR CAM 4 6 4 5 3 5 1 6 6 5 1 4 1 4 55  
14 C* J LUCAS EE 122719 JNR LEI 2 5 4 2 4 7 2 5 6 3 7 2 2 4 55  
BO C* I STEVENSON NM_STEVI     5 5 1 1 4 5 4 5 6 3 3 2 6 5 55  
15 C S MARSHALL EE 121775 LDY LIN 2 4 3 1 7 6 2 4 4 4 3 3 1 6 50  
15 C* J RHODES EE 126178 JNR LEI 4 7 3 3 6 7 0 3 3 1 3 4 5 1 50  
16 C B APPLEYARD EE 125279 CLT LIN 2 8 3 1 2 7 5 3 4 3 2 2 3 4 49  
17 C H DYSON EE 124335 JNR LEI 5 7 2 0 4 5 4 5 8 3 1 3 0 1 48  
18 C H MOORE EE 121892 CLT NFK 4 5 2 3 4 4 2 3 7 4 3 1 2 3 47  
BO C C FOSTER EE 104897 LDY NTN 1 7 5 2 5 6 2 4 3 2 2 3 0 3 45  
19 C W REEVE EE 125012 CLT NFK 4 1 2 3 4 6 3 2 3 1 4 4 3 5 45  
20 C C PETERSON EE 115523 JNR NTN 5 5 1 1 2 4 0 5 2 3 2 4 1 2 37  
21 C A DAVEY EE 124939 LDJ NFK 4 2 3 3 3 4 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 3 32  
Competition Entries in C Class = 29       Total Payout: £345